Israeli Athletic Association - Israel Records
Make your Homepage
Israeli Athletic Assosicatian
   
Newsletters
Subscribe to our newsletters for updates and news click here
Calendar
No records found.




Forum
Israel Records » Male
Men

Event
Result
Name
Place
Date
100 m.
10.20
Alex Porkhomovskiy
Sevilla
21.8.99
200 m.
20.89
Tommy Kafri
Sevilla
24.8.99
20.89
Gidon Jablonka
Tel Aviv
24.7.00
400 m.
46.59
Naor Greene
Tel Aviv
15.7.04
800 m.
1:47.8
Oz Katz
Koblenz
18.5.83
1000 m.
2:21.38
Ronnie Maoz
Menden
19.8.83
1500 m.
3:41.73
Itai Maggidi
Heusden
2.8.03
1 mile
4:03.40
Ronnie Maoz
Hamburg
20.8.84
2000 m.
5:10.12
Itai Maggidi
Tel Aviv
8.1.07
3000 m.
7:54.11i
Itai Maggidi
South Bend
3.2.07
5000 m.
13:39.8
Yuval Wishnitzer
Göteborg
13.8.74
10000 m.
28:42.9
Arie Gamliel
Leuven
15.6.84
20000 m.
1:02:53.1
Ayele Setegne, Daniel Dasta
Wingate
2.5.94
1 hour
19,080
Ayele Setegne, Daniel Dasta
Wingate
2.5.94
Half Marathon
1:03:43
Ayele Setegne
Tel Aviv
14.3.97
Marathon
2:14:21
Ayele Setegne
Venezia
26.10.03
3000 m. Steeplechase
8:24.14
Itai Maggidi
Metz
4.7.08
110 m. Hurdles
13.85
Michael Illin
Bucuresti
10.6.07
400 m. Hurdles
49.87
Aleksey Bazarov
Koblenz
11.9.91
High Jump
2.36
Konstantin Matusevich
Perth
5.2.00
Pole Vault
5.93
Alex Averbukh
Madrid
19.7.03
Long Jump
7.96
Rogel Nachum
Budapest
18.6.90
Triple Jump
17.20
Rogel Nachum
Sevilla
6.6.92
17.20
Rogel Nachum
Tel Aviv
19.7.98
Shot Put
19.09
Igor Avrunin
Athína
22.6.91
Discus Throw
62.24
Igor Avrunin
Tel Aviv
1.6.91
Hammer Throw
65.70
Igor Giller
Tel Aviv
6.5.95
Javelin Throw
81.94
Vadim Bavikin
Zaragoza
8.6.04
Decathlon
7,096
Erez Meltzer
Markt-Schwaben
30-31.7.94
(11.13 - 7.08 - 11.94 - 1.92 - 50.94 / 14.91 - 35.96 - 4.30 - 47.80 - 4:49.18)
4x100 m.
38.81
National Team
Sevilla
28.8.99
(clubs)
40.68
“Maccabi” Tel Aviv
Athína
29.5.99
4x200 m.
1:23.98
“Maccabi” Tel Aviv
Antony
1.7.00
4x400 m.
3:10.47
National Team
Novi Sad
20.6.04
(clubs)
3:16.09
“Maccabi” Tel Aviv
Jerusalem
6.6.04
4x800 m.
7:42.28
“Hapoel” Emek Hefer
Tel Aviv
25.5.86
4x1500 m.
15:52.27
“Hapoel” Emek Hefer
Tel Aviv
24.5.86
10000 m. Walk
41:51.40
Vladimir Ostrovskiy
Tel Aviv
26.5.93
20 km. Walk
1:23:01
Vladimir Ostrovskiy
Ein Gedi
15.2.92
50 km. Walk
4:17:06
Shaul Ladany
Marcinelle
2.7.72


Print version       Send to Friend
 
 
Copyright © 2018 Israeli Athletic Association All rights reserved.